Placeholder text, please change

Spec-Directors

Districts

588 Cooperative   (Alpine, Balmorhea, Culberson Co., Ft. Davis, Marathon, Marfa, Presidio, San Vicente, Sierra Blanca, Terlingua, Terrell Co., Valentine)

Special Education Director:  Mesinda Llanez
Phone: 432-837-3315

 

87-20 SSA   (Coahoma, Forsan, Glasscock, Grady, Greenwood, Stanton)

Special Education Director:  Heidi Delk
Phone: 432-267-6013
 
 

Andrews ISD

Special Education Director:  Trina Falcon
Phone: 432-523-3640, ext. 2136

 

Big Spring ISD

Special Education Director:  Tyler Sheppard
Phone: 432-264-4106

 

Compass Academy Charter School

Special Education Director:  Rebecca Cressman
Phone: 432-272-1836
 
 

Crane ISD

Special Education Director:  Shelley Garcia
Phone: 432-558-1032
 
 

Ector County ISD

Special Education Director:  Dr. Tracy Canter
Phone:  432-456-8719
 
 

Fort Stockton ISD

Special Education Director:  Zana Hanson
Phone: 432-336-4040
 
 

Harmony Science Academy Charter

Special Education Director:  Melissa Torres
Phone: 432-363-6000, ext. 106
 
 

Kermit-Wink-Loving Coop

Special Education Director:  Roxanne Greer
Phone: 432-586-1060, ext. 610
 
 

Midland Academy Charter

Special Education Director:  Elma Herrera
Phone: 432-686-0003
 
 

Midland ISD

Special Education Director:  Dawn Miller
Phone: 432-240-1402
 
 

Monahans-Wickett-Pyote ISD

Special Education Director:  Anthony Agundiz
Phone: 432-943-3504
 
 

Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD

Special Education Director:  Donna Davis
Phone: 432-447-7240
 
 

Premier High School (ResponsiveEd Schools)

Special Education Director:  Kent Coker
Phone: 325-884-3705
 
 

Reagan County ISD

Special Education Director:  Kent Coker
Phone: 325-884-3705
 
 

Richard Milburn Charter

Special Education Director:  Annette Stevenson
Phone: 830-557-6181
 
 

Texas Leadership Charter Academy

Special Education Director:  Michelle Dierschke
Phone: 325-653-3200
 
 

UTPB  STEM Academy

Special Education Director:  Lucinda Hurlbut
Phone: 432-552-2585